• Mon - Fri 8.00 - 17.00
    • Unit 2, Cavendish Business Park, Whitting Valley Road, Chesterfield, S41 9EY
    • 01246 912 014

    Generator Rental

    Our hire generators are available on either a long or short term basis & are priced for prime or standby use.  We have a range of generators available for immediate hire along with fuel tanks, cables & other related accessories.

    Standard usage from 15 – 2000kVA

    Prices quoted are priced per week and exclude delivery & VAT. *

    Model (kVA)Voltage60 Hour Rate (£)Unlimited (£)
    15 (R/T) ArcGen110 / 230 / 415V138.00193.00
    22230 / 415V124.00175.00
    33230 / 415V132.00198.00
    45230 / 415V151.00209.00
    65230 / 415V169.00220.00
    110415V209.00276.00
    165Hardwired315.00430.00
    220Hardwired361.00512.00
    275Hardwired437.00529.00
    400Hardwired507.00600.00
    550Hardwired777.00886.00
    800Hardwired1,097.001,616.00
    1000Hardwired1,449.002,013.00
    1250Hardwired1,743.002,286.00
    1500Hardwired2,176.003,013.00
    1850Hardwired2,668.003,448.00
    2000Hardwired3,197.005,503.00

    Standby (backup) Generators

    Available in single and three phase from 15 – 2000kVA. Prices quoted are priced per week and exclude delivery & VAT.*

    Model (kVA)Voltage< 3 months3 – 6 months7 – 12 months12+ months
    15 (R/T) ArcGen110 / 230 / 415V100.0090.0081.0076.00
    22230 / 415V85.0079.0074.0067.00
    33230 / 415V92.0085.0077.0069.00
    45230 / 415V104.0094.0087.0077.00
    65230 / 415V114.00108.00100.0090.00
    110415V151.00136.00125.00105.00
    165Hardwired235.00216.00199.00173.00
    220Hardwired271.00244.00232.00210.00
    275Hardwired330.00300.00284.00230.00
    400Hardwired401.00370.00344.00313.00
    550Hardwired637.00527.00480.00412.00
    800Hardwired818.00741.00667.00562.00
    1000Hardwired1,037.00863.00767.00636.00
    1250Hardwired1,303.001,048.00943.00798.00
    1500Hardwired1,438.001,309.001,182.00978.00
    1850Hardwired1,727.001,569.001,418.001,168.00
    2000Hardwired2,507.002,277.002,075.001,707.00

    Specialised gensets for events such as festivals and for the film and tv industry

    Our  event spec generators range from 15 – 2000kVA Prices quoted are priced per week and exclude delivery & VAT.*

    Model (kVA)Voltage60 Hour Rate (£)
    22Trailer mounted c/w 63a 240V or 32a 415V socket.166.00
    45Trailer mounted c/w 125a 240V or 63a 415V socket.199.00
    65Trailer mounted c/w 125a 240V or 125a 415V socket.281.00
    110Trailer mounted c/w 125a 415V socket.325.00
    135Skid mounted – Hard wired376.00
    165Skid mounted – Hard wired419.00

    If you require any further information please contact us on 01246 912 014.

    *We reserve the right to alter or amend this pricing without notice, please contact sales for a firm quotation.

    **All generators & tanks are delivered on a full fuel basis.  Generators & tanks must be returned full of fuel or fuel used will be charged at the current rate.